Terms & Conditions

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of the Solar Safe Privacy Policy in full


Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit-related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit-related personal information.

Download a copy of the Solar Safe Credit Information Management Policy in full


Contact Us

You can contact us by:

  • Telephoning: 1300 656 205
  • Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.


Copyright

We own and protect our intellectual property

If you use the site, you do so on the Solar-Safe Pty Ltd Terms and Conditions. Those Terms and Conditions severely restrict what you may do with a document you order at, and download from, the site.

You agree to those Terms and Conditions when you set up your profile on the site and again each time you pay for and download a document.

Solar-Safe Pty Ltd owns the intellectual property in nearly all material on this site (other than the Australian Solar Council and Master Electricians of Australia logos) and in any document created on the site. We intend to protect, and enforce, our intellectual property rights aggressively.

Latest News

More News

World-first ‘super battery’ could charge your phone instantly

By RNZ / 21 July 2018An Australian scientist is researching new technology which could change the shape of the energy industry worldwide.Dr James Quach ...

More

The $2.5 trillion reason we can’t rely on batteries to clean up the grid

By James Temple / MIT Technology Review / 27 July 2018 A pair of 500-foot smokestacks rise from a natural-gas power plant on the harbor of Moss Landing, C...

More

Solar-powered glass PurePod cabins provide the ultimate connection with nature

By Nicole Jewell / Inhabitat / 26 June 2018 For those looking to commune with nature, these sustainable all-glass cabins located in idyllic landscapes around ...

More
1300 656 205
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • LinkedIn

Level 7, 303 Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria 3000

SolarSafe