fbpx

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full


Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information. Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full.


Contact Us

You can contact us by:

  • Telephoning: 1300 656 205
  • Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Latest News

More News

China remains the world’s worst polluter but did you know it’s also a leader in renewable energy?

By Christina Zhou - ABC News - 2 July 2019Shanghai, one of the world's most populous cities, will today enact strict green policies limiting disposable tak...

More

The US produced more energy from renewable sources than from coal for the first time ever in April – despite President Trump pledging to ‘bring coal back’

By Danyal Hassain - Daily Mail Australia - 27 June 2019In April, for the first time ever, the US produced more energy from renewable sources than from coal...

More

Australia’s still building 4 in every 5 new houses to no more than the minimum energy standard

By Trivess Moore, Michael Ambrose & Stephen Berry - The ConversationNew housing in Australia must meet minimum energy performance requirements. We ...

More
1300 656 205
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • LinkedIn

25A Lobelia Dr, Altona North, VIC 3025.

SolarSafe