fbpx

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full


Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information. Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full.


Contact Us

You can contact us by:

  • Telephoning: 1300 656 205
  • Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Latest News

More News

Amazon-backed Rivian says Australia a target for all-electric utes

Written by Bridie Schmidt / The Driven / 19 February 2019CEO and founder of electric vehicle startup Rivian, RJ Scaringe, has said that he considers Austra...

More

SolarEdge Announces Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2018 Financial Results

February 20, 2019 at 4:05 PM ESTFREMONT, Calif.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Feb. 20, 2019-- SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. (Nasdaq: SEDG), a global leader in...

More

World-first ‘super battery’ could charge your phone instantly

By RNZ / 21 July 2018An Australian scientist is researching new technology which could change the shape of the energy industry worldwide.Dr James Quach ...

More
1300 656 205
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • LinkedIn

25A Lobelia Dr, Altona North, VIC 3025.

SolarSafe