fbpx

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full


Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information. Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full.


Contact Us

You can contact us by:

  • Telephoning: 1300 656 205
  • Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Latest News

More News

Vic Solar PV rebates are closed and will re-open on 1 July 2019

All solar PV eligibility and rebate applications lodged before applications closed will continue to be processed by Solar Victoria, in line with curren...

More

Solis celebrates another milestone!

The first string inverter company listed on the Shenzhen Stock ExchangeReposted by PowerArk Solar / Original SourceGinlong (Solis) has recently celebr...

More

‘Blown away’: rooftop solar PV installations surge by almost half

Written by Peter Hannam / The Age / 14th April 2019Australian rooftops added a record of almost 500 megawatts of new solar photovoltaic capacity in the M...

More
1300 656 205
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • LinkedIn

25A Lobelia Dr, Altona North, VIC 3025.

SolarSafe