fbpx

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

Download a copy of our Privacy Policy in full


Credit Information Management Policy

Our handling of credit related personal information is mainly regulated by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’) and the Credit Reporting Privacy Code (‘CR Code’). Our Credit Information Management Policy explains how we manage your credit related personal information. Download a copy of our Credit Information Management Policy in full.


Contact Us

You can contact us by:

  • Telephoning: 1300 656 205
  • Our Privacy Compliance Officer and Credit Information Officer can also be contacted in relation to privacy and credit related personal information concerns via the above details.

For more information about privacy and credit related personal information in general, you can visit the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.

Latest News

More News

Solar rebates to return on July 1 with first-in best-dressed system

By Michael Fowler - The Age - 18 June 2019Victoria's solar rebate scheme will be capped to about 3000 homes a month from July 1, in a revamped, first-in be...

More

NSW promises details of solar and storage interest-free loans program soon

By Michael Mazengarb - RenewEconomy - 13 June 2019NSW parliamentary secretary for energy, Benjamin Franklin, says details of its new interest-free loans pr...

More

Australia’s largest solar and battery farm opens in Kerang, improves energy security

By Beth Gibson - ABC News - 14 June 2019PHOTO: The battery stores 100 per cent renewable energy generated from the solar panels. (Supplied: Edify Energy)...

More
1300 656 205
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • LinkedIn

25A Lobelia Dr, Altona North, VIC 3025.

SolarSafe